CJ Rosenbaum and the staff at Rosenbaum Famularo, PC are required by law to assure you 100% confidentiality.
[…] Since Amazon is located in Seattle, many cases by sellers against Amazon can only be brought in Washington State. You may want to review what the Washington State’s RP 1.6.  RP 1.6 is titled “Confidentiality of Information.”

New York’s rules on confidentiality are located in New York’s law called the Civil Practice Law and Rules at section 4503.  Attorneys in New York refer to the rules as the “CPLR.”  CPLR 4503 states:

“Confidential communication privileged. Unless the client waives the privilege, an attorney or his or her employee, or any person who obtains without the knowledge of the client evidence of a confidential communication made between the attorney or his or her employee and the client in the course of professional employment, shall not disclose, or be allowed to disclose such communication, nor shall the client be compelled to disclose such communication, in any action, disciplinary trial or hearing, or administrative action, proceeding or hearing conducted by or on behalf of any state, municipal or local governmental agency or by the legislature or any committee or body thereof. Evidence of any such communication obtained by any such person, and evidence resulting therefrom, shall not be disclosed by any state, municipal or local governmental agency or by the legislature or any committee or body thereof.  The relationship of an attorney and client shall exist between a professional service corporation organized under article fifteen of the business corporation law to practice as an attorney and counselor-at-law and the clients to whom it renders legal services.”

contact us submit a case to Amazon Sellers Lawyer